Service record
15 years, 7 months, 2 weeks, and 6 days of service
-
2021
- Promoted to Sergeant Major
- Assigned to First Battalion as Battalion SNCO
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
-
2020
-
2019
-
2018
- Assigned to Dog Company as Senior NCO
- Awarded Rising Storm 2 Unit Participation
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Awarded World War I Victory Medal
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Assigned to Operations Corps as Senior Logistical Technician
- Assigned to Signal Corps as Senior Community Contact - RS
-
2017
-
2016
- Awarded World War I Victory Medal
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Awarded World War II (WWII) Victory Medal
- Assigned to Military Police Corps as Senior Military Police Officer
- Assigned to Able Company as Senior NCO
- Promoted to First Sergeant
- Received a demerit
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
-
2015
- Assigned to Able Company as Company Sergeant
- Rank changed to Technical Sergeant
- Awarded Rising Storm Unit Participation
- Assigned to Lighthouse Corps as Assistant Chief
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Assigned to Military Police Corps as Assistant Chief of Military Police Corps
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Awarded World War I Victory Medal
- Assigned to Quartermaster Corps as Chief of Quartermaster Corps
-
2014
- Assigned to Lighthouse Corps as Chief of Lighthouse Corps
- Awarded Darkest Hour Unit Participation
- Awarded Combat Action Badge, 3rd Award
- Assigned to Military Police Corps as Chief of Military Police Corps
-
2013
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Promoted to First Sergeant
- Assigned to Baker Company as Senior NCO
-
2012
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Assigned to Military Police Corps as Assistant Chief
- Awarded World War I Victory Medal
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
-
2011
- Assigned to Baker Company as Company Sergeant
- Rank changed to Technical Sergeant
- Enlisted
-
2010
- Honorably discharged
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Awarded Day of Defeat Unit Participation
- Enlisted
- Assigned to First Battalion as Battalion Sergeant
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
-
2009
- Honorably discharged
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Assigned to S-3 Operations as Chief of S-3
- Assigned to Lighthouse Corps as Senior Drill Instructor - A3
- Assigned to Military Police Corps as Senior Military Police Officer
- Awarded Distinguished Service Medal
- Awarded Marksman Badge: Rifle (DH)
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Awarded World War I Victory Medal
-
2008
- Promoted to First Sergeant
- Assigned to Baker Company as Senior NCO
- Assigned to Baker Company, First Platoon as Platoon Sergeant
- Promoted to Technical Sergeant
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Awarded Bronze Star
- Awarded Purple Heart
- Promoted to Staff Sergeant
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Awarded Good Conduct Medal
- Assigned to Charlie Company, Third Platoon as Platoon Sergeant
- Promoted to Sergeant
-
2007
- Awarded Expert Badge: Rifle (DOD)
- Awarded Drill Sergeant Badge
- Awarded Good Conduct Medal
- Promoted to Corporal
- Awarded Army NCO Professional Development Ribbon
- Awarded Combat Action Badge, 1st Award
- Awarded Expert Infantry Badge
- Awarded Sharpshooter Badge: Rifle (DOD)
- Assigned to Charlie Company, Third Platoon, First Squad as Squad Leader
- Awarded Military Police Badge
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Awarded Combat Infantry Badge, 1st Award
- Awarded European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal
- Awarded Expert Infantry Badge
- Awarded Good Conduct Medal
- Promoted to Private, First Class
- Assigned to Charlie Company, Third Platoon, Third Squad as Rifleman
- Promoted to Private
- Awarded American Defense Service Medal
- Enlisted in the 158th Training Platoon
- Assigned to 158th Training Platoon as Recruit