Service record
5 years, 10 months, 1 week, and 3 days of service
-
2023
- Awarded Superior Unit Citation
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Assigned to Charlie Company, First Platoon, Third Squad as Rifleman
- Enlisted
- Honorably discharged
- Awarded Superior Unit Citation (previous)
- Awarded Army Commendation Medal
- Awarded Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal
- Awarded Marksman Badge: Combat Engineer (A3)
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
-
2022
- Awarded Superior Unit Citation (previous)
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Awarded Bronze Star
- Assigned to Charlie Company, First Platoon, Third Squad as Combat Engineer
- Assigned to Lighthouse Corps as Enlistment Liaison - A3
- Assigned to Charlie Company, First Platoon, Third Squad as Rifleman
- Awarded World War I Victory Medal
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Awarded Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal
- Awarded Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
-
2021
- Assigned to Charlie Company, First Platoon, Second Squad as Rifleman
- Rank changed to Technician, 4th Grade
- Awarded Combat Infantry Badge, 2nd Award
- Awarded World War II (WWII) Victory Medal
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Awarded Sharpshooter Badge: Rifle (A3)
- Awarded Defense Meritorious Service Medal
- Awarded Meritorious Service Medal
- Awarded Drill Sergeant Badge
-
2020
- Assigned to Charlie Company, First Platoon as Platoon Leader
- Promoted to Second Lieutenant
- Awarded European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal
- Awarded Combat Infantry Badge, 1st Award
- Awarded Legion of Merit
- Assigned to Charlie Company, First Platoon as Platoon Sergeant
- Promoted to Sergeant
- Assigned to Public Affairs Corps as Combat Cameraman
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Awarded Superior Unit Citation (previous)
- Assigned to Lighthouse Corps as Senior Drill Instructor - A3
- Awarded Meritorious Unit Citation
- Awarded Combat Action Badge, 1st Award
- Awarded Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Awarded World War I Victory Medal
- Assigned to Lighthouse Corps as Asst. Drill Instructor - A3
- Promoted to Corporal
- Awarded Army NCO Professional Development Ribbon
- Awarded Good Conduct Medal
- Awarded Good Conduct Medal
-
2019
- Assigned to Lighthouse Corps as Enlistment Liaison - A3
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Assigned to Quartermaster Corps as Camera Crew - A3
- Awarded Marksman Badge: Grenadier (A3)
- Assigned to Squad Leadership Training as SLT Candidate
- Assigned to Charlie Company, First Platoon, Third Squad as Asst. Squad Leader
- Awarded Good Conduct Medal
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Awarded Good Conduct Medal
- Awarded Good Conduct Medal
- Awarded Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal
- Awarded Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal
-
2018
- Assigned to Charlie Company, First Platoon, Third Squad as Grenadier
- Awarded Expert Infantry Badge
- Awarded Marksman Badge: Rifle (A3)
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Promoted to Private, First Class
- Assigned to Charlie Company, First Platoon, Third Squad as Rifleman
- Assigned to Charlie Company, First Platoon, Second Squad as Rifleman
- Promoted to Private
- Awarded ARMA Unit Participation
- Awarded American Defense Service Medal
- Assigned to 1014th Training Platoon as Recruit
- Enlisted in the 1014th Training Platoon