Service record
5 years, 4 months, 2 weeks, and 4 days of service
-
2023
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Promoted to First Lieutenant
- Assigned to Easy Company, Second Platoon as Platoon Leader
-
2022
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Awarded World War I Victory Medal
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Awarded Expert Badge: Automatic Rifle (SQ)
- Assigned to Quartermaster Corps as Senior Camera Crew
-
2021
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Assigned to Ordnance Corps as Ordnance Instructor
- Awarded Combat Infantry Badge, 2nd Award
- Awarded Defense Meritorious Service Medal
- Awarded Soldier's Medal
- Assigned to Easy Company, Third Platoon as Platoon Leader
- Promoted to Second Lieutenant
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Assigned to Quartermaster Corps as Camera Crew - SQ
- Awarded Drill Sergeant Badge
-
2020
- Assigned to Lighthouse Corps as Drill Instructor - SQ
- Awarded Bronze Star
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Awarded World War I Victory Medal
- Awarded Defense Meritorious Service Medal
- Awarded Meritorious Unit Citation
- Promoted to Sergeant
- Assigned to Quartermaster Corps as Senior Camera Crew
- Awarded Good Conduct Medal
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Awarded World War II (WWII) Victory Medal
- Awarded Combat Infantry Badge, 1st Award
- Awarded Sharpshooter Badge: Automatic Rifle (SQ)
- Awarded Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal
- Assigned to Easy Company, Third Platoon, First Squad as Squad Leader
- Assigned to Quartermaster Corps as Camera Crew - SQ
-
2019
- Promoted to Corporal
- Awarded Army NCO Professional Development Ribbon
- Assigned to Operations Corps as Tactical Technician
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Assigned to Easy Company, Third Platoon, First Squad as Asst. Squad Leader
- Assigned to Lighthouse Corps as Enlistment Liaison - SQ
- Awarded Superior Unit Citation (previous)
- Awarded Good Conduct Medal
- Assigned to Lighthouse Corps as Asst. Drill Instructor - SQ
- Awarded Combat Action Badge, 1st Award
- Assigned to Easy Company, Third Platoon, First Squad as First Class Automatic Rifleman
- Awarded Marksman Badge: Automatic Rifle (SQ)
- Awarded Army of Occupation Medal
- Assigned to Squad Leadership Training as SLT Candidate
- Assigned to Easy Company, Third Platoon, First Squad as Second Class Automatic Rifleman
- Promoted to Private, First Class
- Awarded Expert Infantry Badge
- Awarded Marksman Badge: Rifle (SQ)
-
2018
- Assigned to Easy Company, Third Platoon, First Squad as Rifleman
- Promoted to Private
- Awarded Squad Unit Participation
- Awarded American Defense Service Medal
- Enlisted in the 1140th Training Platoon
- Assigned to 1140th Training Platoon as Recruit