Roster

116th Infantry Regiment (3)

Col.
Kyle J. Wheatley

Colonel

Regiment Commander

CSM
Ramses M. Conrad

Command Sergeant Major

Regiment SNCO

CW4
Maciej Z. Slomczynski

Chief Warrant Officer 4

Regiment Clerk

First Battalion (1)

Sgt. Maj
Chris R. Cyr

Sergeant Major

Battalion SNCO

Charlie Company (3)

1Lt.
Patrick D. Nelson

First Lieutenant

Commanding Officer

TSgt.
Jim Halls

Technical Sergeant

Senior NCO

T/4
Lars Burg

Technician, 4th Grade

Company Clerk

Charlie Company, First Platoon (4)

2Lt.
Neil Ericksen

Second Lieutenant

Platoon Leader

SSgt.
Dan Vos

Staff Sergeant

Platoon Sergeant

T/5
Ryan J. Spence

Technician, 5th Grade

Platoon Clerk

T/5
Matt J. Scholand

Technician, 5th Grade

Platoon Sniper

Charlie Company, First Platoon, First Squad (9)

Sgt.
Garrett D. Dott

Sergeant

Squad Leader

Cpl.
David W. Sowers

Corporal

Asst. Squad Leader

T/4
Jon C. Erb

Technician, 4th Grade

Combat Engineer

T/5
Ryan J. Spence

Technician, 5th Grade

Rifleman

PFC
Kirill V. Ivanov

Private, First Class

Grenadier

PFC
Alex F. Shafley

Private, First Class

Second Class Automatic Rifleman

PFC
Pablo Garcia

Private, First Class

First Class Automatic Rifleman

PFC
Simeon T. Hodges

Private, First Class

Crewman Second Class

Pvt.
Nathan W. Wells

Private

Rifleman

Charlie Company, First Platoon, Second Squad (6)

Cpl.
Lucas W. Pinto

Corporal

Squad Leader

T/5
Matt J. Scholand

Technician, 5th Grade

Rifleman

T/5
Will A. Sablon

Technician, 5th Grade

Crewman Second Class

PFC
Harrison D. Riley

Private, First Class

Grenadier

PFC
Sam Eagle

Private, First Class

Combat Engineer

Pvt.
Nicholas S. Parker

Private

Rifleman

Charlie Company, First Platoon, Third Squad (7)

Sgt.
Michael P. Montgomery

Sergeant

Squad Leader

Cpl.
Jon M. Bates

Corporal

Asst. Squad Leader

T/4
David Drake

Technician, 4th Grade

Rifleman

PFC
John L. Georgvich

Private, First Class

Combat Engineer

PFC
Luke P. McKee

Private, First Class

Grenadier

PFC
Mitchell L. Montgomery

Private, First Class

Second Class Automatic Rifleman

PFC
Brendan A. Williams

Private, First Class

Crewman Second Class

Charlie Company, Second Platoon (2)

1Lt.
Patrick D. Nelson

First Lieutenant

Platoon Leader

PFC
Rudi R. Van Wyk

Private, First Class

Platoon Clerk

Charlie Company, Second Platoon, First Squad (14)

Cpl.
Richard J. Norris

Corporal

Squad Leader

PFC
Peter Kucera

Private, First Class

Asst. Squad Leader

T/4
Lars Burg

Technician, 4th Grade

Rifleman

T/4
Carl J. Ternby

Technician, 4th Grade

Rifleman

PFC
Sam R. Harrington

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Justin B. Wilberg

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Fin L. Enarah

Private, First Class

Crewman Second Class

PFC
Alperen Tedik

Private, First Class

Combat Engineer

PFC
Kieran J. France

Private, First Class

Grenadier

PFC
Rudi R. Van Wyk

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Husaam Iqbal

Private, First Class

Second Class Automatic Rifleman

Pvt.
Jihad H. Ftouny

Private

Rifleman

Pvt.
Matti K. Kariniemi

Private

Rifleman

Pvt.
Marko Marcetic

Private

Rifleman

Dog Company (3)

1Lt.
Christopher D. Ochs

First Lieutenant

Commanding Officer

FSgt.
Jacob A. Bruneau

First Sergeant

Senior NCO

T/4
Ross J. Chandonnet

Technician, 4th Grade

Company Clerk

Dog Company, First Platoon (3)

CW2
Kwinten Meerts

Chief Warrant Officer 2

Platoon Leader

T/5
Lukas Fossi

Technician, 5th Grade

Platoon Clerk

T/5
Ivan D. Buravkov

Technician, 5th Grade

Platoon Sniper

Dog Company, First Platoon, First Squad (9)

Cpl.
Bud Martin

Corporal

Squad Leader

T/5
Ivan D. Buravkov

Technician, 5th Grade

Rifleman

PFC
Engin Kurtez

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Maciek Dyrcz

Private, First Class

Submachine Gunner

PFC
Edmund M. Hemingway

Private, First Class

Crewman Second Class

PFC
Gerard B. Demigo

Private, First Class

Submachine Gunner

PFC
Jake A. Marchbank

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Roman Diskeyn

Private, First Class

Second Class Machine Gunner

Pvt.
Brooke S. Maywood

Private

Rifleman

Dog Company, First Platoon, Second Squad (10)

Cpl.
Alexei Duran

Corporal

Squad Leader

Cpl.
Martin Kopáč

Corporal

Asst. Squad Leader

PFC
Jonathan H. Zech

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
James Hartman

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Jerry Ferry

Private, First Class

Submachine Gunner

PFC
Jack A. Nad

Private, First Class

Combat Engineer

PFC
Nikita Belov

Private, First Class

Crewman Second Class

PFC
Karol Wolk

Private, First Class

Crewman First Class

Pvt.
Robert C. Fogerty

Private

Rifleman

Pvt.
Jonathan J. Quigley

Private

Rifleman

Dog Company, First Platoon, Third Squad (10)

Cpl.
Tomáš Sklepek

Corporal

Squad Leader

PFC
Piotr Bukowy

Private, First Class

Asst. Squad Leader

T/5
Robert Friedrich

Technician, 5th Grade

Crewman First Class

T/5
Lukas Fossi

Technician, 5th Grade

Second Class Machine Gunner

PFC
Emil R. Munirov

Private, First Class

Combat Engineer

PFC
Duje S. Zikov

Private, First Class

First Class Machine Gunner

PFC
Lawrence Stirling

Private, First Class

Submachine Gunner

PFC
Kanneganti S. Jagan

Private, First Class

Rifleman

Pvt.
Alexis L`Ankou

Private

Rifleman

Pvt.
Andrew O. Fomichow

Private

Rifleman

Dog Company, Second Platoon (4)

2Lt.
Aristidi L. Deb

Second Lieutenant

Platoon Leader

SSgt.
Christopher C. Wimpfheimer

Staff Sergeant

Platoon Sergeant

PFC
Dakota N. Vermillion

Private, First Class

Platoon Clerk

PFC
Richard T. Vu

Private, First Class

Platoon Sniper

Dog Company, Second Platoon, First Squad (10)

Sgt.
Nick D. Buckeye

Sergeant

Squad Leader

Cpl.
Hunter K. Roy

Corporal

Asst. Squad Leader

T/4
William J. Pepper

Technician, 4th Grade

Rifleman

PFC
Kevin Chops

Private, First Class

First Class Machine Gunner

PFC
Sergei S. Zhargalov

Private, First Class

Submachine Gunner

PFC
Kane P. Luu

Private, First Class

Submachine Gunner

PFC
Sebastien M. Pepin

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Eytan P. Legros

Private, First Class

Rifleman

Pvt.
Travis Griggs

Private

Rifleman

Pvt.
Nicholas M. Ortiz

Private

Rifleman

Dog Company, Second Platoon, Second Squad (8)

Sgt.
Patrick H. Tilley

Sergeant

Squad Leader

Cpl.
Kah Knife

Corporal

Asst. Squad Leader

T/4
Ross J. Chandonnet

Technician, 4th Grade

Submachine Gunner

PFC
William E. Bull

Private, First Class

Combat Engineer

PFC
Ricardo J. Pino

Private, First Class

First Class Machine Gunner

PFC
Brian D. Montgomery

Private, First Class

Second Class Machine Gunner

PFC
Richard T. Vu

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Dakota N. Vermillion

Private, First Class

Combat Engineer

Dog Company, Second Platoon, Third Squad (7)

Cpl.
Liam V. Jordan

Corporal

Squad Leader

PFC
Koa D. Andersen

Private, First Class

Asst. Squad Leader

T/5
Clint P. Simpson

Technician, 5th Grade

Rifleman

PFC
Derek R. Johnson

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Simon K. Hoel

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Gage Hope

Private, First Class

Second Class Machine Gunner

PFC
Alex A. Buchino

Private, First Class

Submachine Gunner

Dog Company, Third Platoon (5)

2Lt.
Daniel K. Dawdy

Second Lieutenant

Platoon Leader

SSgt.
Connor E. Lord

Staff Sergeant

Platoon Sergeant

T/5
Dan Murray

Technician, 5th Grade

Platoon Clerk

T/5
Andrew C. Bat

Technician, 5th Grade

Senior Platoon Sniper

T/5
Ryan Fleming

Technician, 5th Grade

Platoon Sniper

Dog Company, Third Platoon, First Squad (9)

Cpl.
Adam S. Capwell

Corporal

Squad Leader

Cpl.
Robert L. Frank

Corporal

Asst. Squad Leader

T/4
Alex W. Zylath

Technician, 4th Grade

Submachine Gunner

T/5
Dan Murray

Technician, 5th Grade

Submachine Gunner

T/5
Ryan Fleming

Technician, 5th Grade

Rifleman

T/5
Sasha Greeves

Technician, 5th Grade

Combat Engineer

T/5
Luke M. Scovel

Technician, 5th Grade

First Class Machine Gunner

PFC
Andrs Hesse

Private, First Class

Combat Engineer

PFC
Robert H. Sanzotera

Private, First Class

Crewman Second Class

Dog Company, Third Platoon, Second Squad (7)

Sgt.
Karl Voth

Sergeant

Squad Leader

PFC
Nick J. Mueller

Private, First Class

Asst. Squad Leader

T/5
Andrew C. Bat

Technician, 5th Grade

Rifleman

T/5
Darren A. Barquest

Technician, 5th Grade

Rifleman

PFC
Kevin X. Hunt

Private, First Class

Second Class Machine Gunner

PFC
Stefano Pomelisimo

Private, First Class

Submachine Gunner

PFC
Markus F. Holtz

Private, First Class

Combat Engineer

Dog Company, Third Platoon, Third Squad (9)

Sgt.
Eddie T. Hanley

Sergeant

Squad Leader

Cpl.
Sam J. Dixson

Corporal

Asst. Squad Leader

T/5
Matthew A. Patterson

Technician, 5th Grade

Rifleman

PFC
Gustavo M. Folmer

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Russel G. MacMillan

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Alexander R. Nuttall

Private, First Class

Second Class Machine Gunner

PFC
Dominic Wells

Private, First Class

Combat Engineer

PFC
Gavin T. Wash

Private, First Class

Second Class Machine Gunner

Pvt.
Diego F. Fink

Private

Rifleman

Dog Company, Third Platoon, Fourth Squad (7)

Cpl.
Jacob M. Murray

Corporal

Squad Leader

Cpl.
Evan J. Mud

Corporal

Asst. Squad Leader

PFC
Daniel J. McMeen

Private, First Class

Submachine Gunner

PFC
James R. McMeen

Private, First Class

First Class Machine Gunner

PFC
Calvin E. Reimer

Private, First Class

Crewman First Class

PFC
Fred Hanma

Private, First Class

Submachine Gunner

PFC
Matheus H. Bee

Private, First Class

Combat Engineer

Second Battalion (2)

Maj.
Kelly J. Fritz

Major

Battalion Commander

Sgt. Maj
Ross M. Dethfield

Sergeant Major

Battalion SNCO

Easy Company (3)

Cpt.
Buck Barclay

Captain

Commanding Officer

MSgt.
Linus R. Bagge

Master Sergeant

Senior NCO

T/5
Adam Helfer

Technician, 5th Grade

Company Clerk

Easy Company, First Platoon (3)

2Lt.
James I. Wright

Second Lieutenant

Platoon Leader

Sgt.
Tim N. Steinbarth

Sergeant

Platoon Sergeant

T/5
Greg Roman

Technician, 5th Grade

Platoon Clerk

Easy Company, First Platoon, First Squad (10)

Sgt.
George S. Lebedev

Sergeant

Squad Leader

Cpl.
Tyrone S. Blackburn

Corporal

Asst. Squad Leader

PFC
Samuel L. Rodman

Private, First Class

Combat Engineer

PFC
Steven van Dongen

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Chris Black

Private, First Class

Grenadier

PFC
Clay D. Spenser

Private, First Class

Rifleman

Pvt.
Kevin J. Willsher

Private

Rifleman

Pvt.
Gabriel Arason

Private

Rifleman

Pvt.
Jeffrey E. Hutchins

Private

Rifleman

Pvt.
Phillip D. Grimes

Private

Rifleman

Easy Company, First Platoon, Second Squad (8)

Cpl.
Stijn Hapers

Corporal

Squad Leader

T/5
Patryk Borkowski

Technician, 5th Grade

Rifleman

T/5
Greg Roman

Technician, 5th Grade

Rifleman

PFC
Evert Montell

Private, First Class

Combat Engineer

PFC
Leon Buckner

Private, First Class

Crewman Second Class

PFC
Robert V. Cheek

Private, First Class

Combat Engineer

PFC
Lukáš Lachman

Private, First Class

Second Class Automatic Rifleman

Pvt.
Minamitsu Murasa

Private

Rifleman

Easy Company, First Platoon, Third Squad (8)

Cpl.
Rosen D. Dimitrov

Corporal

Squad Leader

Cpl.
Jordan R. Reid

Corporal

Asst. Squad Leader

T/5
Thomas Lorne

Technician, 5th Grade

Rifleman

PFC
Henry R. Frost

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Oskar D. Fonnesbech

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Oskar G. Apperley

Private, First Class

Combat Engineer

PFC
Matteo Spoladore

Private, First Class

Crewman Second Class

Pvt.
Gustaf Wallenberg

Private

Rifleman

Easy Company, Second Platoon (4)

1Lt.
Sean P. Quiles

First Lieutenant

Platoon Leader

SSgt.
Mark A. Minor

Staff Sergeant

Platoon Sergeant

T/5
Orion R. Fairchild

Technician, 5th Grade

Platoon Sniper

PFC
Adam J. Shaffer

Private, First Class

Platoon Sniper

Easy Company, Second Platoon, First Squad (9)

Sgt.
Jordan Greene

Sergeant

Squad Leader

Cpl.
Ben Horrill

Corporal

Asst. Squad Leader

T/5
Ludio G. de Freitas

Technician, 5th Grade

Rifleman

PFC
Keiko R. Aoki

Private, First Class

First Class Automatic Rifleman

PFC
Collin P. Wood

Private, First Class

Crewman First Class

PFC
Adam J. Shaffer

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Kirill Chuprina

Private, First Class

Combat Engineer

PFC
Qruiz Murphy

Private, First Class

Grenadier

Pvt.
Joshua C. Senzel

Private

Rifleman

Easy Company, Second Platoon, Second Squad (11)

Cpl.
William Sabith

Corporal

Squad Leader

Cpl.
Joseph E. Gunn

Corporal

Asst. Squad Leader

T/5
Nicholas M. Hussey

Technician, 5th Grade

Crewman First Class

T/5
Trey J. Wright

Technician, 5th Grade

Rifleman

PFC
Justin D. Caban

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Jake S. Sigal

Private, First Class

Grenadier

PFC
Travis S. Turner

Private, First Class

Crewman Second Class

PFC
Jon White

Private, First Class

First Class Automatic Rifleman

PFC
Charlie Web

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Noah C. Mason

Private, First Class

Combat Engineer

PFC
Jack Redfield

Private, First Class

Combat Engineer

Easy Company, Second Platoon, Third Squad (9)

Sgt.
James K. Leliveld

Sergeant

Squad Leader

Cpl.
Nathan M. MacNevin

Corporal

Asst. Squad Leader

T/5
Adam Helfer

Technician, 5th Grade

Crewman First Class

T/5
Orion R. Fairchild

Technician, 5th Grade

Rifleman

PFC
Alexander Arkavus

Private, First Class

Second Class Automatic Rifleman

PFC
Aiden R. Sand

Private, First Class

First Class Automatic Rifleman

PFC
William R. Burchett

Private, First Class

Grenadier

PFC
Alexander G. Kline

Private, First Class

Combat Engineer

Pvt.
Joe J. Ruben

Private

Rifleman

Easy Company, Third Platoon (3)

Sgt.
Aiden P. McArdle

Sergeant

Platoon Sergeant

T/5
Alex S. Turner

Technician, 5th Grade

Platoon Clerk

PFC
Mike N. Red

Private, First Class

Platoon Sniper

Easy Company, Third Platoon, First Squad (11)

Sgt.
Jonathan O. Bukey

Sergeant

Squad Leader

Cpl.
Garrick L. Roland

Corporal

Asst. Squad Leader

PFC
Eli P. Zabin

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Mark W. Nard

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
James Bale

Private, First Class

Second Class Automatic Rifleman

PFC
Tanner I. Maas

Private, First Class

First Class Automatic Rifleman

PFC
William C. Martinec

Private, First Class

Grenadier

PFC
Mohamed A. Guerrera

Private, First Class

Combat Engineer

PFC
Mike N. Red

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Alex Black

Private, First Class

Combat Engineer

Pvt.
Kendall C. Yao

Private

Rifleman

Easy Company, Third Platoon, Second Squad (8)

Cpl.
Sebastian A. Garcia

Corporal

Squad Leader

Cpl.
Jeremiah L. Johnson

Corporal

Asst. Squad Leader

T/5
Rielly C. Saunders

Technician, 5th Grade

Rifleman

PFC
Mihaly A. Vilzom

Private, First Class

Crewman First Class

PFC
Baxter P. Van West

Private, First Class

Grenadier

PFC
Jordon Coard

Private, First Class

First Class Automatic Rifleman

Pvt.
Dean A. Edith

Private

Rifleman

Pvt.
Will Eldridge

Private

Rifleman

Easy Company, Third Platoon, Third Squad (11)

Sgt.
Matt A. Hamilton

Sergeant

Squad Leader

Cpl.
Gabriel A. Canales

Corporal

Asst. Squad Leader

T/5
Alex S. Turner

Technician, 5th Grade

Grenadier

PFC
John Kaz

Private, First Class

Second Class Automatic Rifleman

PFC
Christopher J. Velarde-Verneuil

Private, First Class

Combat Engineer

PFC
Varaz Cholanian

Private, First Class

Combat Engineer

PFC
Tony A. Stephens

Private, First Class

Rifleman

Pvt.
Vincent Gizzarelli

Private

Rifleman

Pvt.
Alan S. Sterling

Private

Rifleman

Pvt.
Lloyd S. Axel

Private

Rifleman

Pvt.
Ernesto G. Peaker

Private

Rifleman

Easy Company, Fourth Platoon (5)

1Lt.
Christian Runing

First Lieutenant

Platoon Leader

Sgt.
Jergul A. Jergulson

Sergeant

Platoon Sergeant

T/5
Igor Cooper

Technician, 5th Grade

Platoon Clerk

PFC
Valentin Osaka

Private, First Class

Platoon Sniper

PFC
Ram Rasmusson

Private, First Class

Platoon Sniper

Easy Company, Fourth Platoon, First Squad (9)

Sgt.
Furkan Akbulut

Sergeant

Squad Leader

PFC
Bram Hapers

Private, First Class

Asst. Squad Leader

PFC
Elisabeth V. Spark

Private, First Class

Combat Engineer

PFC
Viktor K. Ivanov

Private, First Class

First Class Automatic Rifleman

PFC
Antonio S. Alvaro

Private, First Class

Grenadier

PFC
Valentin Osaka

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Joseph Sadawi

Private, First Class

Grenadier

PFC
Daniel V. Atanasov

Private, First Class

Rifleman

Pvt.
Alicia Aquila

Private

Rifleman

Easy Company, Fourth Platoon, Second Squad (9)

Cpl.
Hiems Winter

Corporal

Squad Leader

Cpl.
Oisín Moore

Corporal

Asst. Squad Leader

T/5
Olaf A. Baron

Technician, 5th Grade

Rifleman

PFC
Munir Ghazali

Private, First Class

Combat Engineer

PFC
Ram Rasmusson

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Luis M. Gonzales

Private, First Class

Crewman Second Class

PFC
Shnjonik S. Shniderman

Private, First Class

First Class Automatic Rifleman

Pvt.
Aidan D. West

Private

Rifleman

Pvt.
Natan Blackwood

Private

Rifleman

Easy Company, Fourth Platoon, Third Squad (10)

Cpl.
Jan F. Boman

Corporal

Squad Leader

Cpl.
Simon M. Bærentzen

Corporal

Asst. Squad Leader

T/5
Igor Cooper

Technician, 5th Grade

Combat Engineer

PFC
Jan Novotný

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Seba S. Salaj

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Jonathan D. Gray

Private, First Class

Combat Engineer

PFC
Saad Turki

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Emyr M. Pritchard

Private, First Class

Grenadier

PFC
Sam D. Collins

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Jeffrey D. Bengtsson

Private, First Class

First Class Automatic Rifleman

Fox Company (2)

MSgt.
Eric J. Curran

Master Sergeant

Senior NCO

T/4
Logan B. Albers

Technician, 4th Grade

Company Clerk

Fox Company, First Platoon (3)

1Lt.
Mathieu C. Tremblay

First Lieutenant

Platoon Leader

T/5
Eleos Peter

Technician, 5th Grade

Platoon Clerk

T/5
Nicholas Caesar

Technician, 5th Grade

Platoon Sniper

Fox Company, First Platoon, First Squad (6)

Sgt.
Patrick K. Regan

Sergeant

Squad Leader

Cpl.
Collin P. Magatagan

Corporal

Asst. Squad Leader

T/5
Nicholas Caesar

Technician, 5th Grade

Rifleman

T/5
Bradley A. Steinbeck

Technician, 5th Grade

Combat Engineer

PFC
Steven Barnes

Private, First Class

Grenadier

PFC
Brian J. Russell

Private, First Class

Rifleman

Fox Company, First Platoon, Second Squad (9)

Cpl.
George D. Logan

Corporal

Squad Leader

Cpl.
Arthur S. Leite

Corporal

Asst. Squad Leader

T/5
Eleos Peter

Technician, 5th Grade

Grenadier

T/5
Edward Knight

Technician, 5th Grade

Rifleman

PFC
Tyler L. Behren

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Jason R. Crawford

Private, First Class

Grenadier

PFC
Hunter L. Neilson

Private, First Class

First Class Automatic Rifleman

PFC
Reid Bishop

Private, First Class

Second Class Automatic Rifleman

Pvt.
Eli G. Mountain

Private

Rifleman

Fox Company, First Platoon, Third Squad (9)

Cpl.
Brett M. Formosa

Corporal

Squad Leader

Cpl.
Joshua D. Merrill

Corporal

Asst. Squad Leader

T/4
Logan B. Albers

Technician, 4th Grade

Rifleman

T/4
Claude H. Garrett

Technician, 4th Grade

Rifleman

PFC
Jal Calan

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Alexander Boots

Private, First Class

Grenadier

PFC
William S. Abruzzino

Private, First Class

Combat Engineer

PFC
Chad Allard

Private, First Class

Rifleman

Pvt.
Chris D. Clark

Private

Rifleman

Fox Company, Second Platoon (4)

TSgt.
Alex W. Crane

Technical Sergeant

Platoon Sergeant

Sgt.
Mitch Argerham

Sergeant

Platoon Sergeant

PFC
Joseph Loan

Private, First Class

Platoon Clerk

T/4
Jessica Jess

Technician, 4th Grade

Senior Platoon Sniper

Fox Company, Second Platoon, First Squad (6)

Cpl.
Alexander Quartz

Corporal

Squad Leader

PFC
William M. Robinson

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Ciaran P. Beer

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Cole Younger

Private, First Class

Grenadier

PFC
Rafail G. Skleros

Private, First Class

Grenadier

Pvt.
Patrick J. Hopkins

Private

Rifleman

Fox Company, Second Platoon, Second Squad (10)

Cpl.
Daniel L. Littlefield

Corporal

Squad Leader

Cpl.
Adrian J. Donceel

Corporal

Asst. Squad Leader

T/5
Matt Shields

Technician, 5th Grade

Grenadier

PFC
Enrique A. Melero

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Michael J. Davis

Private, First Class

Crewman First Class

PFC
Omar Iteroni

Private, First Class

Second Class Automatic Rifleman

PFC
Tyler Grayson

Private, First Class

Combat Engineer

PFC
Cillian L. Mahon

Private, First Class

Second Class Automatic Rifleman

Pvt.
Angel A. Pascual

Private

Rifleman

Pvt.
Tyler L. Northey

Private

Rifleman

Fox Company, Second Platoon, Third Squad (8)

Cpl.
Gerald Mendoza

Corporal

Squad Leader

T/4
Jessica Jess

Technician, 4th Grade

Rifleman

T/5
Michael S. Gagnon

Technician, 5th Grade

First Class Automatic Rifleman

PFC
Brandon D. Orr

Private, First Class

Grenadier

PFC
Joe H. Traill

Private, First Class

Rifleman

PFC
Joseph Loan

Private, First Class

Rifleman

Pvt.
Justin T. Jaramillo

Private

Rifleman

Pvt.
Kevin L. Bednarz

Private

Rifleman

Headquarters Staff (2)

2Lt.
Jeremy D. Willis

Second Lieutenant

Battalion S-1

2Lt.
Jeremy D. Willis

Second Lieutenant

Battalion S-3

S-1 Personnel ()

Adjutant Corps (25)

2Lt.
Aristidi L. Deb

Second Lieutenant

Chief of Adjutant Corps

T/4
Alex W. Zylath

Technician, 4th Grade

Soldier Inquirer

Cpl.
Adam S. Capwell

Corporal

Senior Adjutant Monitor

Cpl.
Evan J. Mud

Corporal

Adjutant Monitor

PFC
Markus F. Holtz

Private, First Class

Adjutant Monitor

PFC
William E. Bull

Private, First Class

Adjutant Monitor

PFC
Tony A. Stephens

Private, First Class

Adjutant Monitor

Cpl.
William Sabith

Corporal

Senior AWOL Secretary

Cpl.
Nathan M. MacNevin

Corporal

AWOL Secretary

Cpl.
Hunter K. Roy

Corporal

AWOL Secretary

PFC
Oskar G. Apperley

Private, First Class

AWOL Secretary

PFC
Tanner I. Maas

Private, First Class

AWOL Secretary

Sgt.
James K. Leliveld

Sergeant

Senior AWOL Adjutant

Sgt.
Furkan Akbulut

Sergeant

AWOL Adjutant

Cpl.
Garrick L. Roland

Corporal

AWOL Adjutant

PFC
Leon Buckner

Private, First Class

AWOL Adjutant

PFC
Dakota N. Vermillion

Private, First Class

AWOL Adjutant

PFC
Joseph Sadawi

Private, First Class

AWOL Adjutant

Cpl.
Nathan M. MacNevin

Corporal

Senior Adjutant Clerk

T/5
Ivan D. Buravkov

Technician, 5th Grade

Adjutant Clerk

PFC
Alex A. Buchino

Private, First Class

Adjutant Clerk

PFC
Peter Kucera

Private, First Class

Adjutant Clerk

PFC
Joe H. Traill

Private, First Class

Adjutant Clerk

Sgt.
Tim N. Steinbarth

Sergeant

Senior ELOA Adjutant

Cpl.
Simon M. Bærentzen

Corporal

ELOA Adjutant

Finance Corps (15)

2Lt.
James A. Griffin

Second Lieutenant

Chief Finance Officer

T/5
Dainius Valiūnas

Technician, 5th Grade

Assistant Chief Finance Officer

Cpl.
Stijn Hapers

Corporal

Finance Secretary

Sgt.
George S. Lebedev

Sergeant

Statistical Accountant

Sgt.
Tim N. Steinbarth

Sergeant

Statistical Accountant

T/5
Greg Roman

Technician, 5th Grade

Statistical Accountant

PFC
Robert V. Cheek

Private, First Class

Statistical Accountant

Sgt.
Furkan Akbulut

Sergeant

Finance Clerk

Cpl.
Adam S. Capwell

Corporal

Finance Clerk

T/5
Bradley A. Steinbeck

Technician, 5th Grade

Finance Clerk

PFC
Elisabeth V. Spark

Private, First Class

Finance Clerk

T/4
William J. Pepper

Technician, 4th Grade

Finance Officer

T/4
Alex W. Zylath

Technician, 4th Grade

Finance Officer

PFC
Valentin Osaka

Private, First Class

Finance Officer

Pvt.
Jeffrey E. Hutchins

Private

Finance Officer

Quartermaster Corps (19)

2Lt.
Aristidi L. Deb

Second Lieutenant

Chief of Quartermaster Corps

PFC
Robert V. Cheek

Private, First Class

Quartermaster Secretary

Sgt.
Patrick H. Tilley

Sergeant

Executive Producer

T/5
Alex S. Turner

Technician, 5th Grade

Senior Video Editor

Cpl.
Kah Knife

Corporal

Video Editor

Cpl.
Rosen D. Dimitrov

Corporal

Senior Quartermaster

Cpl.
Adrian J. Donceel

Corporal

Quartermaster

T/5
Bradley A. Steinbeck

Technician, 5th Grade

Quartermaster

T/5
Nicholas M. Hussey

Technician, 5th Grade

Quartermaster

PFC
Reid Bishop

Private, First Class

Quartermaster

PFC
William E. Bull

Private, First Class

Quartermaster

Sgt.
Michael P. Montgomery

Sergeant

Senior Camera Crew

T/5
Luke M. Scovel

Technician, 5th Grade

Senior Camera Crew

T/5
Andrew C. Bat

Technician, 5th Grade

Camera Crew - RS2

T/5
Ivan D. Buravkov

Technician, 5th Grade

Camera Crew - RS2

T/4
Jessica Jess

Technician, 4th Grade

Camera Crew - SQ

Cpl.
Garrick L. Roland

Corporal

Camera Crew - SQ

T/5
Michael S. Gagnon

Technician, 5th Grade

Camera Crew - SQ

PFC
Tony A. Stephens

Private, First Class

Camera Crew - SQ

S-2 Intelligence ()

Military Police Corps (8)

CSM
Ramses M. Conrad

Command Sergeant Major

Chief of Military Police Corps

Sgt. Maj
Chris R. Cyr

Sergeant Major

Senior Military Police Officer

T/4
Anıl Orhan

Technician, 4th Grade

Senior Military Police Officer

Maj.
Kelly J. Fritz

Major

Military Police Officer

TSgt.
Jim Halls

Technical Sergeant

Server Admin

Sgt.
Aiden P. McArdle

Sergeant

Server Admin

T/4
William J. Pepper

Technician, 4th Grade

Server Admin

T/4
Claude H. Garrett

Technician, 4th Grade

MP Secretary

S-3 Operations ()

Civil Affairs Corps (6)

TSgt.
Alex W. Crane

Technical Sergeant

Chief of Civil Affairs Corps

1Lt.
Mathieu C. Tremblay

First Lieutenant

Lead Journalist

Sgt.
Patrick H. Tilley

Sergeant

Editor

T/4
Alex W. Zylath

Technician, 4th Grade

Editor

CW2
Kwinten Meerts

Chief Warrant Officer 2

Print Journalist

T/4
Jessica Jess

Technician, 4th Grade

Civil Affairs Photographer

Lighthouse Corps (53)

T/4
Claude H. Garrett

Technician, 4th Grade

Chief of Lighthouse Corps

CSM
Ramses M. Conrad

Command Sergeant Major

Assistant Chief

Sgt. Maj
Chris R. Cyr

Sergeant Major

Assistant Chief

Cpl.
Simon M. Bærentzen

Corporal

Lighthouse Secretary

Sgt.
Michael P. Montgomery

Sergeant

Senior Drill Instructor - A3

FSgt.
Jacob A. Bruneau

First Sergeant

Senior Drill Instructor - RS2

2Lt.
James I. Wright

Second Lieutenant

Senior Drill Instructor - SQ

PFC
Rudi R. Van Wyk

Private, First Class

Drill Instructor - A3

Cpl.
Martin Kopáč

Corporal

Drill Instructor - RS2

Cpl.
Jacob M. Murray

Corporal

Drill Instructor - RS2

Sgt.
George S. Lebedev

Sergeant

Drill Instructor - SQ

PFC
Adam J. Shaffer

Private, First Class

Drill Instructor - SQ

PFC
Tony A. Stephens

Private, First Class

Drill Instructor - SQ

Cpl.
David W. Sowers

Corporal

Asst. Drill Instructor - A3

PFC
Simeon T. Hodges

Private, First Class

Asst. Drill Instructor - A3

PFC
Peter Kucera

Private, First Class

Asst. Drill Instructor - A3

Cpl.
Tomáš Sklepek

Corporal

Asst. Drill Instructor - RS2

PFC
Dominic Wells

Private, First Class

Asst. Drill Instructor - RS2

PFC
Dakota N. Vermillion

Private, First Class

Asst. Drill Instructor - RS2

PFC
Jake A. Marchbank

Private, First Class

Asst. Drill Instructor - RS2

Cpl.
Jeremiah L. Johnson

Corporal

Asst. Drill Instructor - SQ

PFC
Shnjonik S. Shniderman

Private, First Class

Asst. Drill Instructor - SQ

PFC
Robert V. Cheek

Private, First Class

Asst. Drill Instructor - SQ

PFC
Chad Allard

Private, First Class

Asst. Drill Instructor - SQ

PFC
Lukáš Lachman

Private, First Class

Asst. Drill Instructor - SQ

PFC
Enrique A. Melero

Private, First Class

Asst. Drill Instructor - SQ

T/5
Christopher M. Cowles

Technician, 5th Grade

Supervisor of Enlistment Corps

2Lt.
Neil Ericksen

Second Lieutenant

Senior Enlistment Liaison

Sgt.
Jonathan O. Bukey

Sergeant

Senior Enlistment Liaison

PFC
Dakota N. Vermillion

Private, First Class

Senior Enlistment Liaison

PFC
Luke P. McKee

Private, First Class

Enlistment Liaison - A3

PFC
Peter Kucera

Private, First Class

Enlistment Liaison - A3

T/5
Ivan D. Buravkov

Technician, 5th Grade

Enlistment Liaison - RS2

PFC
Brian D. Montgomery

Private, First Class

Enlistment Liaison - RS2

Cpl.
Gabriel A. Canales

Corporal

Enlistment Liaison - SQ

Cpl.
Nathan M. MacNevin

Corporal

Enlistment Liaison - SQ

PFC
Emyr M. Pritchard

Private, First Class

Enlistment Liaison - SQ

PFC
Saad Turki

Private, First Class

Enlistment Liaison - SQ

PFC
Joe H. Traill

Private, First Class

Enlistment Liaison - SQ

Cpl.
Garrick L. Roland

Corporal

Senior Enlistment Clerk

T/4
Jon C. Erb

Technician, 4th Grade

Enlistment Clerk - A3

PFC
Evan Hudson

Private, First Class

Enlistment Clerk - A3

PFC
Jeffrey D. Bengtsson

Private, First Class

Enlistment Clerk - RS2

PFC
Markus F. Holtz

Private, First Class

Enlistment Clerk - RS2

PFC
Karol Wolk

Private, First Class

Enlistment Clerk - RS2

Cpl.
Sebastian A. Garcia

Corporal

Enlistment Clerk - SQ

T/5
Igor Cooper

Technician, 5th Grade

Enlistment Clerk - SQ

PFC
Valentin Osaka

Private, First Class

Enlistment Clerk - SQ

CW4
Maciej Z. Slomczynski

Chief Warrant Officer 4

Enlistment Enforcement Officer

PFC
Koa D. Andersen

Private, First Class

Recruitment Secretary

PFC
Valentin Osaka

Private, First Class

Recruitment Secretary

PFC
Evan Hudson

Private, First Class

Senior Recruitment Officer

SSgt.
Mark A. Minor

Staff Sergeant

Senior Postal Secretary

Training Platoons ()

2034th Training Platoon (1)

Pavlo Palii

Recruit

Recruit

2035th Training Platoon (1)

London J. Reynolds

Recruit

Recruit

2036th Training Platoon (1)

Mert Zilyas

Recruit

Recruit

2037th Training Platoon (1)

Junior E. Pereira

Recruit

Recruit

2038th Training Platoon (3)

Peter J. Folio

Recruit

Recruit

Vasilis Johnson

Recruit

Recruit

Jack Bronko

Recruit

Recruit

2039th Training Platoon ()

2040th Training Platoon ()

2041st Training Platoon ()

2042nd Training Platoon ()

Operations Corps (6)

Col.
Kyle J. Wheatley

Colonel

Chief of Operations Corps

Maj.
Kelly J. Fritz

Major

Senior Logistical Technician

1Lt.
Patrick D. Nelson

First Lieutenant

Senior Logistical Technician

Sgt. Maj
Chris R. Cyr

Sergeant Major

Senior Logistical Technician

Sgt. Maj
Ross M. Dethfield

Sergeant Major

Senior Logistical Technician

Sgt.
Garrett D. Dott

Sergeant

Tactical Technician

Public Affairs Corps (2)

T/4
Jessica Jess

Technician, 4th Grade

Combat Cameraman

Cpl.
Kah Knife

Corporal

Combat Cameraman

Signal Corps (13)

CSM
Ramses M. Conrad

Command Sergeant Major

Chief of Signal Corps

Sgt. Maj
Chris R. Cyr

Sergeant Major

Senior Community Contact - RS

1Lt.
Patrick D. Nelson

First Lieutenant

Senior Community Contact - A3

Maj.
Kelly J. Fritz

Major

Senior Community Contact - SQ

Sgt. Maj
Ross M. Dethfield

Sergeant Major

Senior Community Contact - SQ

2Lt.
Neil Ericksen

Second Lieutenant

Signal Corps Community Contact

FSgt.
Jacob A. Bruneau

First Sergeant

Signal Corps Community Contact

Sgt.
Aiden P. McArdle

Sergeant

Signal Corps Community Contact

Sgt.
Patrick K. Regan

Sergeant

Signal Corps Community Contact

Cpl.
Richard J. Norris

Corporal

Signal Corps Community Contact

Cpl.
Jon M. Bates

Corporal

Signal Corps Community Contact

Cpl.
Stijn Hapers

Corporal

Signal Corps Community Contact

Cpl.
Nathan M. MacNevin

Corporal

Signal Corps Community Contact

S-4 Logistics ()

Engineer Corps (16)

Cpt.
Buck Barclay

Captain

Asst. Chief of Engineer Corps

TSgt.
Jim Halls

Technical Sergeant

Senior Level Technician

Sgt.
Garrett D. Dott

Sergeant

Level Technician

CW4
Maciej Z. Slomczynski

Chief Warrant Officer 4

Senior Web Technician

Sgt.
Patrick K. Regan

Sergeant

Web Technician

PFC
Pablo Garcia

Private, First Class

Code Technician - A3

PFC
Chad Z. Cholt

Private, First Class

Code Technician - A3

T/5
Luke M. Scovel

Technician, 5th Grade

Code Technician - RS2

Cpl.
Brett M. Formosa

Corporal

Code Technician - SQ

PFC
Oskar G. Apperley

Private, First Class

Code Technician - SQ

Pvt.
Natan Blackwood

Private

Code Technician - SQ

T/5
Nicholas M. Hussey

Technician, 5th Grade

3D Technician

T/4
William J. Pepper

Technician, 4th Grade

Senior Level Technician - RS2

T/5
Clint P. Simpson

Technician, 5th Grade

Level Technician - RS2

PFC
Calvin E. Reimer

Private, First Class

Level Technician - RS2

Cpl.
Tyrone S. Blackburn

Corporal

Senior Level Technician - SQ

Medical Corps (6)

Sgt.
Patrick K. Regan

Sergeant

Chief of Medical Corps

PFC
Evan Hudson

Private, First Class

Medical Technician - A3

T/5
Luke M. Scovel

Technician, 5th Grade

Medical Technician - RS2

PFC
Markus F. Holtz

Private, First Class

Medical Technician - RS2

T/5
Greg Roman

Technician, 5th Grade

Medical Technician - SQ

PFC
Elisabeth V. Spark

Private, First Class

Medical Technician - SQ

Ordnance Corps (16)

Sgt. Maj
Ross M. Dethfield

Sergeant Major

Chief of Ordnance Corps

2Lt.
Daniel K. Dawdy

Second Lieutenant

Ordnance Senior Instructor

2Lt.
Neil Ericksen

Second Lieutenant

Ordnance Senior Instructor

1Lt.
Mathieu C. Tremblay

First Lieutenant

Ordnance Instructor

CW2
Kwinten Meerts

Chief Warrant Officer 2

Ordnance Instructor

TSgt.
Alex W. Crane

Technical Sergeant

Ordnance Instructor

Sgt.
Michael P. Montgomery

Sergeant

Ordnance Instructor

T/4
Ross J. Chandonnet

Technician, 4th Grade

Ordnance Instructor

Cpl.
Kah Knife

Corporal

Ordnance Instructor

Cpl.
Richard J. Norris

Corporal

Ordnance Instructor

Cpl.
Stijn Hapers

Corporal

Ordnance Instructor

T/5
Andrew C. Bat

Technician, 5th Grade

Ordnance Instructor

T/5
Ivan D. Buravkov

Technician, 5th Grade

Ordnance Instructor

PFC
Gerard B. Demigo

Private, First Class

Ordnance Instructor

Cpl.
Jacob M. Murray

Corporal

Ordnance Clerk

Cpl.
Jan F. Boman

Corporal

Ordnance Clerk

Reserve Platoon (6)

2Lt.
James A. Griffin

Second Lieutenant

Reservist

T/4
Anıl Orhan

Technician, 4th Grade

Reservist

T/5
Dainius Valiūnas

Technician, 5th Grade

Reservist

T/5
Christopher M. Cowles

Technician, 5th Grade

Reservist

PFC
Chad Z. Cholt

Private, First Class

Reservist

PFC
Evan Hudson

Private, First Class

Reservist